A Squadron Award

Award:
Award Year : 2019
Award Name: Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Award From: district
Award Type: squadron
Award Citation:
Award Documents:

List of Awards

2020
Chapman Award for Excellence in Teaching
Chapman Award for Excellence in Teaching
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Snyder Award
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2019
2019 ASPS Member of the Year - P/C John Wesley Nash, SN-IN
Caravelle Award
Chapman Award for Excellence in Teaching
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
D/5 Best Instructional Aid Award
D/5 Best Instructional Aid Award - P/C John Wilmot, JN-IN
D/5 Best Instructional Aid Award - P/C John Wilmot, JN-IN
Distinctive Communicator Award - Newsletter
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Henry E. Sweet Award
Instructional Aids - Best in Show
Instructional Aids - Best in Show
Instructional Aids - Best in Show
Instructional Aids - Best in Show
Instructional Aids - Best in Show
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Snyder Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award
2018
2018 ASPS Member of the Year - Lt/C Georgiana Maszczenski, S
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Caravelle Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 3rd Place
Distinctive Communicator Award - Newsletter
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Instructional Aids - Best in Show
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2017
2017 ASPS Member of the Year - Lt/C Noni Rondeau, JN
50 year membership - Ed Wise
50 year membership Stan Rasberry
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Caravelle Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 3rd Place
Distinctive Communicator Award - Newsletter
Distinctive Communicator Award - Newsletter
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2016
!st Place USPS Civic Service Award
2016 ASPS Member of the Year - Denise and Lars Lindenhall
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award
Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Chapman Award for Excellence in Teaching
Chapman Award for Excellence in Teaching
Chapman Award for Excellence in Teaching
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 2nd Place
D/5 Distinguished Educator Award - P/C Samuel S. Lyness, SN
D/5 Distinguished Educator Award - P/C Samuel S. Lyness, SN
D/5 Distinguished Educator Award - P/C Samuel S. Lyness, SN
D/5 Distinguished Educator Award - P/C Samuel S. Lyness, SN
D/5 Hospitality Suite Award - 1st Place
D/5 Membership Growth Award - 3rd Place
Distinctive Communicator Award - Newsletter
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
USPS Civic Service Award
VSC Century Club - Jim Brown
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2015
2015 ASPS Member of the Year - P/C Samuel S. Lyness, SN
Caravelle
Caravelle - 3rd Place
Caravelle - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award
Commanders Trophy Advanced Grades Award - 3rd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 2nd Place
Commanders Trophy Electives Award - 3rd Place
D/5 Civic Service Award
Distinctive Communicator Award - Newsletter
Distinctive Communicator Award - Web Site
First Place District 5 Civic Service Award
Henry E. Sweet Award
Henry E. Sweet Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 3rd Place
Prince Henry Award
Prince Henry Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award - 3rd Place
Workboat Award
Workboat Award - 2nd Place
Workboat Award - 3rd Place
2014
Commanders Trophy Electives Award
2013

Caravelle Award
2012

Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Henry E. Sweet Award - 3rd Place
Kenneth Smith Seamanship Award - 2nd Place
Membership Growth Award
Prince Henry Award
2011
Caravelle Trophy (2nd Place)
Sustained Excellence in Cooperative Charting
2010
Outstanding Member Recruitment (3rd Place)
USPS Educational Fund Certificate of Merit
2009
D5 Membership Achievement Award ( 3rd Place )
Henry E. Sweet Award for Best Computer Based Teaching Aid
2008
Caravelle Award - 2nd Place
Prince Henry Award